You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2000-2004 > Senate > Committees > Economica Printable version
2000-2004

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Novolan Traian
chairperson since 28 jun. 2004
PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Dumitru Dan
vice-chairperson since 13 sep. 2004
PD 06.09.2004
3. Secretaries Pricop Mihai-Radu
secretary since 13 sep. 2004
PSD 29.04.2004
4. Members Avram Dan PNL 02.12.2003
5.   Bîciu Constantin PRM  
6.   Dinu Marin PSD  
7.   Nedelcu Mircea PRM 12.01.2001
8.   Onaca Dorel-Constantin PRM  
9.   Pete Ștefan UDMR  
10.   Seche Ion PSD  
11.   Șerbănoiu Constantin Dilly PSD 29.06.2004

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Bădulescu Doru Laurian PSD 11.12.2003  
2.   Popescu Dan-Mircea PSD   11.12.2003
3. Vice-Chairpersons Pană Viorel-Marian PSD   15.12.2003
4.   Păcurariu Iuliu PD 15.12.2003 06.09.2004
5. Secretaries Dinu Marin PSD 28.06.2004 13.09.2004
6.   Novolan Traian PSD   28.06.2004

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bădulescu Doru Laurian PSD   22.06.2004
2. Pană Viorel-Marian PSD   29.04.2004
3. Păcurariu Iuliu PD 15.12.2003 06.09.2004
4. Păcuraru Nicolae Paul Anton PNL   24.10.2002
5. Petrescu Ilie PRM   07.01.2001
6. Popescu Dan-Mircea PSD   11.12.2003
7. Sârbulescu Ion PNL 24.10.2002 02.12.2003

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 10 december 2019, 20:53
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro