You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Senate > Committees > Economica Printable version
2012-2016

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Țapu Nazare Eugen
chairperson since 7 sep. 2015
PNL 07.09.2015
2. Vice-Chairpersons Belacurencu Trifon PSD  
3. Secretaries Anghel Cristiana-Irina
secretary since 22 jun. 2015
PLC 22.06.2015
4. Members Agrigoroaiei Ionel PSD  
5.   Chiru Gigi Christian PLC  
6.   Constantinescu Florin PSD  
7.   Ghilea Găvrilă PNL 28.04.2014
8.   Oprea Ștefan Radu PSD  
9.   Pașca Liviu Titus PNL  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Iliescu Lucian PSD   07.09.2015
2. Secretaries Mihai Cristian Dănuț PNL 17.02.2014 22.06.2015
3.   Mihai Neagu non-attached   17.02.2014

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Ariton Ion PLC   28.04.2014
2. Iliescu Lucian PSD   07.09.2015
3. Mihai Cristian Dănuț PNL 17.02.2014 22.06.2015
4. Mihai Neagu non-attached   17.02.2014
5. Mihăilescu Petru Șerban non-attached   01.09.2016
6. Tudor Doina-Anca PNL   07.06.2016

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 9 december 2021, 12:37
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro