You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Economică Printable version
2012-2016

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Mihai Tudose Tudose Mihai
chairperson since 8 dec. 2015
PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Marian Neacșu Neacșu Marian
vice-chairperson since 30 sep. 2014
PSD  
3.   Viorel Palașcă Palașcă Viorel
vice-chairperson since 17 feb. 2015
ALDE  
4.   Aurel Vainer Vainer Aurel
vice-chairperson since 17 jun. 2014
Minoritati  
5. Secretaries Georgică Dumitru Dumitru Georgică ALDE  
6.   Cornel Itu Itu Cornel PSD  
7. Members Cristian Buican Buican Cristian PNL 17.09.2014
8.   Mario-Ernest Caloianu Caloianu Mario-Ernest UNPR  
9.   Mircea-Vasile Cazan Cazan Mircea-Vasile PNL 17.09.2014
10.   Laurențiu Chirvăsuță Chirvăsuță Laurențiu PSD  
11.   Dan Ciocan Ciocan Dan PSD  
12.   László-Ődőn Fejér Fejér László-Ődőn UDMR  
13.   Andrei Dominic Gerea Gerea Andrei Dominic ALDE  
14.   Andrei Daniel Gheorghe Gheorghe Andrei Daniel PNL 24.06.2014
15.   Horia Grama Grama Horia PSD  
16.   Virgil Guran Guran Virgil PNL  
17.   Flavius-Luigi Măduța Măduța Flavius-Luigi PSD  
18.   Alexandri Nicolae Nicolae Alexandri PNL  
19.   Florian Nicolae Nicolae Florian PSD  
20.   Miron Alexandru Smarandache Smarandache Miron Alexandru PSD  
21.   Gheorghe Șimon Șimon Gheorghe PSD  
22.   Dorinel Ursărescu Ursărescu Dorinel ALDE  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Horia Grama Grama Horia PSD 17.02.2015 08.12.2015
2.   Mihai Tudose Tudose Mihai PSD   15.12.2014
3. Vice-Chairpersons Alexandri Nicolae Nicolae Alexandri PNL   17.02.2015
4.   Gheorghe Udriște Udriște Gheorghe UNPR   30.09.2014

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Ioan Adam Adam Ioan PSD   19.01.2015
2. Constantin Adăscăliței Adăscăliței Constantin PSD   07.03.2016
3. Nicolae Bănicioiu Bănicioiu Nicolae PSD   11.03.2014
4. Viorel-Ionel Blăjuț Blăjuț Viorel-Ionel non-attached   28.11.2016
5. Gheorghe-Dănuț Bogdan Bogdan Gheorghe-Dănuț PSD   27.05.2014
6. Alexandru Nazare Nazare Alexandru PNL   08.10.2013
7. Clement Negruț Negruț Clement UNPR 08.10.2013 04.02.2014
8. Aurel Niculae Niculae Aurel PNL 11.03.2014 25.03.2015
9. Ștefan-Bucur Stoica Stoica Ștefan-Bucur PDL   23.04.2013
10. Sorin Teju Teju Sorin non-attached   04.02.2014
11. Laurențiu Țigăeru Roșca Țigăeru Roșca Laurențiu non-attached   04.02.2014
12. Gheorghe Udriște Udriște Gheorghe UNPR   13.10.2015
13. Sergiu-Constantin Vizitiu Vizitiu Sergiu-Constantin UNPR   15.04.2014

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 7 march 2021, 23:50
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro