You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 1992-1996 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Cultură Printable version
1992-1996

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Țepelea Gabriel PNȚCD/PER  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Gheorghe Constantin
vice-chairperson since 23 sep. 1993
PRM  
3.   Sălcudeanu Petre
vice-chairperson since 15 sep. 1995
PDSR  
4. Secretaries Márton Árpád-Francisc UDMR 09.11.1992
5.   Sassu Alexandru PD  
6. Members Anastasiu Călin-Emil non-attached  
7.   Bibire Ovidiu Genaru PDSR  
8.   Brahaș (Vițu Ionel) Cornel non-attached 05.10.1993
9.   Calotă Lupu Floarea PDSR  
10.   Diaconescu Daniel Mircea PNȚCD/PER 20.11.1995
11.   Dragomir Constantin-Romeo PL'93/PAC  
12.   Drăghiea Nicolae non-attached 13.09.1994
13.   Gvozdenovici Slavomir Minoritati  
14.   Iliescu Agata Maria (Nicolau) PDSR  
15.   Istrate Rada PD 09.11.1992
16.   Kónya-Hamar Sándor UDMR 13.09.1994
17.   Lădariu Lazăr PUNR  
18.   Maier Ioan PDSR  
19.   Popa Mircea Ioan PNȚCD/PER  
20.   Popescu Costel-Eugen Socialist 19.09.1995
21.   Roman Ionel non-attached  
22.   Tcaciuc Ștefan Minoritati 14.09.1995
23.   Vitcu Dionisie PDSR  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Barbu Eugen PRM 07.09.1993
2.   Sălcudeanu Petre PDSR 23.09.1993

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member until
1. Barbu Eugen PRM 23.09.1993
2. Bălăeț Mitică non-attached 09.11.1992
3. Bucur Mihail PNȚCD/PER 08.09.1993
4. Ichim Mircea-Adrian PDSR 01.03.1993
5. Nagy Benedek UDMR 09.11.1992
6. Postolache Mihăiță PD 09.11.1992

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 18 april 2021, 12:43
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro