You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Juridică Printable version
2012-2016

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Ciucă Liviu-Bogdan ALDE  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Cupșa Ioan
vice-chairperson since 31 mar. 2015
PNL  
3.   Nica Nicolae-Ciprian PSD  
4.   Schelean-Șomfelean Valeria-Diana
vice-chairperson since 17 jun. 2014
PNL  
5. Secretaries Peia Ninel
secretary since 3 oct. 2016
PSD 20.09.2016
6.   Varga Vasile
secretary since 2 nov. 2015
PNL  
7. Members Adam Luminița-Pachel UNPR  
8.   Andronache Gabriel PNL  
9.   Bărbulescu Daniel-Ionuț PSD  
10.   Cătăniciu Steluța-Gustica ALDE  
11.   Dumbrăvanu Paul PNL 13.10.2015
12.   Fenechiu Cătălin-Daniel PNL  
13.   Gorghiu Alina-Ștefania PNL  
14.   Ionescu Aurelian ALDE 08.10.2013
15.   Manolache Marius non-attached  
16.   Marocico Ion Minoritati 11.03.2014
17.   Máté András-Levente UDMR  
18.   Mocioi Niculina PNL  
19.   Nicolicea Eugen PSD  
20.   Săvoiu Ionuț-Cristian PSD 13.05.2015
21.   Stragea Sorin Constantin PSD  
22.   Ștefănescu Elena Cătălina PSD 08.10.2013

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Cătăniciu Steluța-Gustica ALDE   30.09.2014
2.   Nicolescu Theodor-Cătălin PNL 30.09.2014 25.03.2015
3.   Stragea Sorin Constantin PSD 11.03.2014 17.06.2014
4. Secretaries Andronache Gabriel PNL 30.09.2014 02.11.2015
5.   Schelean-Șomfelean Valeria-Diana PNL 10.06.2013 17.06.2014

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Adam Ioan PSD   19.01.2015
2. Becali George PNL   29.05.2013
3. Cătăniciu Steluța-Gustica ALDE 18.10.2016 09.12.2015
4. Culețu Dănuț PNL 08.05.2013 01.04.2015
5. Diaconu Mihai-Bogdan non-attached   08.10.2013
6. Drăgușanu Vasile-Cătălin PNL 03.02.2016 25.10.2016
7. Florea Daniel PSD   27.06.2016
8. Geantă Florian Daniel PSD   08.05.2013
9. Grosaru Mircea Minoritati   03.02.2014
10. Ibram Iusein Minoritati   16.03.2016
11. Iordache Florin PSD   21.12.2012
12. Mihăilescu Ion-Bogdan PSD   11.11.2016
13. Necula Cosmin PSD   22.06.2016
14. Nicolescu Theodor-Cătălin PNL   25.03.2015
15. Roman Victor PSD 21.12.2012 11.10.2016
16. Șcheau Ion PNL 01.04.2015 13.10.2015

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 15 october 2019, 0:11
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro