You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Parliament of Romania > Committees > Legi electorale Printable version
2012-2016

Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Vlase Petru Gabriel
chairperson since 6 oct. 2015
deputy PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Adam Luminița-Pachel deputy UNPR  
3.   Podașcă Gabriela-Maria
vice-chairperson since 1 apr. 2015
deputy PSD 03.02.2015
4. Secretaries Márton Árpád-Francisc deputy UDMR  
5.   Pambuccian Varujan deputy Minoritati  
6. Members Chiriac Viorel senator PSD 16.06.2015
7.   Dobre Victor Paul deputy PNL 03.12.2014
8.   Federovici Doina Elena senator PSD  
9.   Hașotti Puiu senator PNL  
10.   Nicolicea Eugen deputy PSD  
11.   Nistor Vasile senator PLC 09.02.2015
12.   Oltean Ioan deputy PNL  
13.   Voicu Mihai Alexandru deputy PNL  
14.   Zgonea Valeriu Ștefan deputy non-attached  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Voicu Mihai Alexandru deputy PNL 01.04.2015 06.10.2015
2.   Zgonea Valeriu Ștefan deputy non-attached   01.04.2015

Former members of the committee
Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Adam Ioan deputy PSD   17.04.2013
2. Chiriac Viorel senator PSD 17.04.2013 09.02.2015
3. Ghișe Ioan senator PLC   03.12.2014
4. Mihai Neagu senator non-attached   16.06.2015
5. Mitrea Miron Tudor deputy PSD   03.02.2015
6. Tișe Alin Păunel senator PNL 03.12.2014 01.07.2016
7. Volosevici Andrei-Liviu senator PLC   03.12.2014

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 22 october 2019, 17:19
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro