You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Politică externă Printable version
2004-2008

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Glăvan Ștefan PC  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Mărculeț Petrescu Mira Anca Victoria PRM  
3.   Mitrea Manuela PSD  
4. Secretaries Bentu Dumitru
secretary since 4 mar. 2008
PSD  
5. Members Antonescu George Crin Laurențiu PNL 05.02.2008
6.   Ciocănea-Teodorescu Adrian PNL 08.09.2008
7.   Ehling Elena PSD 16.09.2008
8.   Ganț Ovidiu Victor Minoritati 08.09.2008
9.   Gușă Cozmin Horea non-attached 05.03.2007
10.   Hrebenciuc Viorel PSD  
11.   Kónya-Hamar Sándor UDMR  
12.   Lari-Iorga Leonida non-attached  
13.   Năstase Adrian PSD 10.04.2006
14.   Niculescu Duvăz Bogdan Nicolae PSD  
15.   Oancea Viorel PD-L 05.03.2007
16.   Popa Daniela PC 13.09.2005
17.   Pușcaș Vasile PSD  
18.   Rogin Marius PD-L  
19.   Știreanu Octavian PSD  
20.   Turc Ioan PNL 05.02.2008
21.   Turcan Raluca PD-L 12.03.2007

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Secretaries Corlățean Titus PSD 20.12.2007
2.   Pruteanu Vasile PD-L 24.06.2008

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Antonescu George Crin Laurențiu PNL   06.02.2007
2. Becșenescu Dumitru non-attached   13.09.2005
3. Corlățean Titus PSD   20.12.2007
4. Fotopolos Sotiris Minoritati   05.08.2008
5. Gheorghe Valeriu PNL   06.11.2007
6. Hogea Vlad Gabriel PC   10.03.2008
7. Mitrea Miron Tudor PSD 06.02.2007 03.09.2008
8. Muscă Monica Octavia non-attached 05.03.2007 12.03.2007
9. Preda Cezar-Florin PD-L   07.06.2007
10. Pruteanu Vasile PD-L   24.06.2008
11. Severin Adrian PSD   20.12.2007
12. Strungă Emil PNL   06.02.2007

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 15 october 2019, 0:00
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro