You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 1996-2000 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Buget Printable version
1996-2000

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Constantinescu Dan
chairperson since 23 sep. 1998
PNL  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Botescu Ion PNȚCD  
3.   Georgescu Florin PDSR  
4. Secretaries Partal Petre USD-PD  
5.   Teculescu Constantin PDSR  
6. Members Ana Gheorghe PDSR  
7.   Avramescu Constantin-Gheorghe PNL 03.09.1998
8.   Baban Ștefan PRM 18.09.1997
9.   Chichișan Miron PUNR  
10.   Ciumara Mircea PNȚCD  
11.   Corâci Ioan Cezar non-attached 29.04.1999
12.   Dumitrașcu Laurențiu PNȚCD  
13.   Gheorghiu Adrian PDSR 26.05.1999
14.   Grigoraș Neculai PDSR  
15.   Mátis Eugen UDMR  
16.   Morariu Teodor-Gheorghe PNȚCD  
17.   Nagy Ștefan UDMR  
18.   Nichita Dan Gabriel PNȚCD  
19.   Pambuccian Varujan Minoritati 13.03.2000
20.   Pantiș Sorin PNL 01.02.1999
21.   Papuc Aurel Constantin non-attached  
22.   Păcurariu Iuliu USD-PD  
23.   Popa Aron Ioan non-attached  
24.   Popa Nicolae non-attached  
25.   Remeș Decebal-Traian PNL  
26.   Valeca Șerban Constantin PDSR 02.03.2000

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Constantinescu Dan PNL   17.09.1997
2.   Remeș Decebal-Traian PNL 17.09.1997 23.09.1998

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Avramescu Constantin-Gheorghe PNL   01.02.1998
2. Bercea Florian PDSR   06.04.1999
3. Buga Florea PRM   10.02.1997
4. Corâci Ioan Cezar non-attached 27.02.1997 01.02.1999
5. Năstase Toma PRM 10.02.1997 11.07.1997
6. Pantiș Sorin PNL   27.02.1997
7. Simion Florea Minoritati   01.02.2000
8. Videanu Adriean USD-PD   08.03.2000

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 7 august 2020, 19:00
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro