You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Buget Printable version
2012-2016

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Ștefan Viorel
chairperson since 17 sep. 2014
PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Manda Iulian Claudiu PSD  
3.   Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen
vice-chairperson since 17 sep. 2014
PNL  
4.   Nosa Iuliu
vice-chairperson since 17 sep. 2014
PSD  
5. Secretaries Horga Vasile
secretary since 6 sep. 2016
PNL 17.09.2014
6.   Paul Maria-Andreea PNL  
7. Members Birchall Ana PSD 08.04.2014
8.   Chițoiu Daniel ALDE  
9.   Cocei Erland PNL  
10.   Cristea Aurelia PSD  
11.   Cupă Ion ALDE  
12.   Dascălu Constantin PNL  
13.   Doboș Anton PNL  
14.   Dobre Mircea-Titus PSD 08.10.2013
15.   Dragomir Gheorghe PNL  
16.   Erdei Dolóczki István UDMR  
17.   Gheorghe Florin PSD 25.02.2015
18.   Hărău Eleonora-Carmen PNL  
19.   Hulea Ioan UNPR  
20.   Ialomițianu Gheorghe PNL  
21.   Ignat Miron Minoritati  
22.   Merka Adrian-Miroslav Minoritati  
23.   Mocanu Adrian UNPR 11.03.2014
24.   Negruț Cornelia ALDE  
25.   Niță Emil PSD 11.03.2015
26.   Pardău Dumitru PNL 14.05.2013
27.   Petric Octavian PSD  
28.   Popeangă Vasile PNL  
29.   Tiuch Cătălin PSD 09.09.2015

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Dragomir Gheorghe PNL 08.05.2013 11.03.2014
2.   Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen PNL 11.03.2014 17.09.2014
3.   Rușanu Dan Radu PNL   07.05.2013
4. Secretaries Donțu Mihai-Aurel PNL 08.05.2013  

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bleotu Vasile PSD   11.03.2014
2. Ciobanu Gheorghe PSD   28.07.2015
3. Cosma Vlad-Alexandru PSD   04.02.2014
4. Diaconu Adrian-Nicolae PSD   25.02.2015
5. Donțu Mihai-Aurel PNL   07.07.2016
6. Dumitru Ioana-Jenica PSD   01.07.2016
7. Iacob Ridzi Monica Maria PSD   16.02.2015
8. Mocanu Adrian UNPR   08.10.2013
9. Niculae Aurel PNL 25.03.2015 20.09.2016
10. Petrescu Petre non-attached   25.03.2015
11. Roman Gheorghe PNL 08.10.2013 01.07.2016
12. Rușanu Dan Radu PNL   07.05.2013
13. Stoica Ștefan-Bucur PDL 23.04.2013 15.10.2013
14. Vlădoiu Aurel PSD 18.03.2014 27.07.2015

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 8 december 2019, 12:37
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro