You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2000-2004 > Parliament of Romania > Committees > Controlul SIE Printable version
2000-2004

Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Munteanu Tudor-Marius
chairperson since 4 oct. 2004
senator PSD 28.09.2004
2. Vice-Chairpersons Paștiu Ioan senator PRM  
3. Secretaries Stroe Radu
secretary since 4 oct. 2004
deputy PNL 28.09.2004
4. Members Priboi Ristea deputy PSD  
5.   Raicu Romeo Marius deputy PD 28.09.2004

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Nicolescu Constantin senator PSD 25.04.2001 22.06.2004
2.   Priboi Ristea deputy PSD   18.04.2001
3. Secretaries Drăgănescu Ovidiu-Virgil deputy PNL   12.07.2004

Former members of the committee
Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member until
1. Drăgănescu Ovidiu-Virgil deputy PNL 12.07.2004
2. Frunzăverde Sorin deputy PD 28.06.2004
3. Nicolescu Constantin senator PSD 22.06.2004

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 17 january 2022, 13:18
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro