You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Regulament Printable version
2004-2008

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Bivolaru Ioan PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Timiș Ioan
vice-chairperson since 27 feb. 2008
PNL 21.02.2008
3. Secretaries Buda Daniel PD-L  
4.   Rus Ioan Aurel
secretary since 27 feb. 2008
PRM 21.02.2008
5. Members Ciucă Liviu-Bogdan PC  
6.   Dumitrescu Liana Minoritati  
7.   Varga Attila UDMR  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Iustian Mircea Teodor PD-L   06.02.2007
2.   Preda Ion PNL 13.02.2007  
3. Secretaries Vasilescu Lia Olguța PSD   05.02.2008

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Cantaragiu Bogdan PD-L   07.06.2005
2. Iustian Mircea Teodor PD-L   06.02.2007
3. Preda Ion PNL 06.02.2007 08.04.2007
4. Vasilescu Lia Olguța PSD 07.06.2005 05.02.2008

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 26 may 2020, 7:40
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro