You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-present > Parliament of Romania > Committees > Statut Printable version
2016-present

Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Valeriu-Andrei Steriu Steriu Valeriu-Andrei
chairperson since 14 feb. 2019
deputy PSD 14.02.2019
2. Vice-Chairpersons Ana Adriana Săftoiu Săftoiu Ana Adriana
vice-chairperson since 7 mar. 2017
deputy PNL  
3. Secretaries Árpád-Francisc Márton Márton Árpád-Francisc
secretary since 7 mar. 2017
deputy UDMR  
4. Members Gabriel Andronache Andronache Gabriel deputy PNL  
5.   Gheorghe Baciu Baciu Gheorghe senator Neafiliați  
6.   Ion Călin Călin Ion deputy PSD  
7.   Vlad-Emanuel Duruș Duruș Vlad-Emanuel deputy USR  
8.   Andi-Gabriel Grosaru Grosaru Andi-Gabriel deputy Minoritati  
9.   Florin Iordache Iordache Florin deputy PSD  
10.   Scarlat Iriza Iriza Scarlat senator PSD  
11.   Daniel-Cătălin Zamfir Zamfir Daniel-Cătălin senator PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Ion Mocioalcă Mocioalcă Ion deputy PRO Europa 13.09.2017 13.02.2019
2.   Gheorghe Șimon Șimon Gheorghe deputy PSD 07.03.2017 13.09.2017

Former members of the committee
Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Ion Mocioalcă Mocioalcă Ion deputy PRO Europa 13.09.2017 13.02.2019
2. Gheorghe Șimon Șimon Gheorghe deputy PSD   13.09.2017

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 30 march 2020, 17:29
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro