You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Industrii Printable version
2004-2008

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Iulian Iancu Iancu Iulian
chairperson since 12 sep. 2006
PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons István Antal Antal István UDMR  
3.   Mircea Ciopraga Ciopraga Mircea
vice-chairperson since 6 sep. 2006
PNL  
4. Secretaries Constantin Petrea Petrea Constantin
secretary since 6 oct. 2005
PD-L 14.02.2005
5.   Aurelia Vasile Vasile Aurelia PSD  
6. Members Ioan Bivolaru Bivolaru Ioan PSD  
7.   Anca-Daniela Boagiu Boagiu Anca-Daniela PD-L  
8.   Cristian Alexandru Boureanu Boureanu Cristian Alexandru PD-L 05.03.2007
9.   Dumitru Dragomir Dragomir Dumitru non-attached  
10.   Romeo Octavian Hanganu Hanganu Romeo Octavian non-attached  
11.   Iusein Ibram Ibram Iusein Minoritati  
12.   Ioan-Silviu Lefter Lefter Ioan-Silviu PNL 05.02.2008
13.   Oana Manolescu Manolescu Oana Minoritati  
14.   Ioan Radu Micle Micle Ioan Radu PNL 08.09.2008
15.   Andrian-Sirojea Mihei Mihei Andrian-Sirojea PNL  
16.   Laurențiu Mironescu Mironescu Laurențiu PD-L  
17.   Corneliu Momanu Momanu Corneliu PD-L  
18.   Marcel Adrian Piteiu Piteiu Marcel Adrian PD-L 18.02.2008
19.   Claudiu Adrian Pop Pop Claudiu Adrian PSD  
20.   Dan Ioan Popescu Popescu Dan Ioan PC  
21.   Liviu Alin Rusu Rusu Liviu Alin PSD 11.02.2008
22.   Victor Sanda Sanda Victor PSD  
23.   Gabriel Sorin Zamfir Zamfir Gabriel Sorin PNL 18.02.2008

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Chairperson Dan Ioan Popescu Popescu Dan Ioan PC 12.09.2006
2. Vice-Chairpersons Cristian Alexandru Boureanu Boureanu Cristian Alexandru PD-L 06.09.2006
3. Secretaries Anca-Daniela Boagiu Boagiu Anca-Daniela PD-L 06.10.2005

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Gheorghe Albu Albu Gheorghe PD-L   14.02.2005
2. Tiberiu Bărbulețiu Bărbulețiu Tiberiu PNL   19.12.2006
3. Cristian Alexandru Boureanu Boureanu Cristian Alexandru PD-L   06.02.2007
4. Dan Horațiu Buzatu Buzatu Dan Horațiu PNL 05.03.2007 18.02.2008
5. Gelil Eserghep Eserghep Gelil PC   16.10.2007
6. Dan Mihai Marian Marian Dan Mihai PNL   03.10.2006
7. Tudor Mătușa Mătușa Tudor PRM   18.09.2006
8. Constantin Niță Niță Constantin PSD 14.02.2005 21.02.2005
9. Teodor Nițulescu Nițulescu Teodor PC   10.09.2007
10. Ovidiu Ioan Silaghi Silaghi Ovidiu Ioan PNL 06.02.2007 18.02.2008
11. Monica-Mihaela Știrbu Știrbu Monica-Mihaela PNL 19.12.2006 06.02.2007
12. Adina Ioana Vălean Vălean Adina Ioana PNL 06.02.2007 30.11.2007

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 25 february 2020, 18:41
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro