You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Diaspora Printable version
2012-2016

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Lubanovici Mircea
chairperson since 10 sep. 2013
PNL  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Boboc Valentin Gabriel
vice-chairperson since 17 mar. 2015
PSD 11.03.2015
3.   Caloianu Mario-Ernest
vice-chairperson since 19 nov. 2014
UNPR 17.09.2014
4.   Dolha Mircea PNL  
5. Secretaries Deaconu Mihai
secretary since 21 apr. 2015
PNL 26.06.2013
6.   Teju Sorin
secretary since 19 nov. 2014
non-attached 30.09.2014
7. Members Diaconu Mihai-Bogdan non-attached 08.10.2013
8.   Dobre Mircea-Titus PSD 19.11.2014
9.   Grecea Maria PNL  
10.   Iane Ovidiu-Cristian PSD  
11.   Mihai Aurelian ALDE  
12.   Mocanu Adrian UNPR 08.10.2013
13.   Mocioi Niculina PNL 08.10.2013
14.   Peia Ninel PSD  
15.   Raeþchi Ovidiu Alexandru PNL  
16.   Reuer Elena-Ramona PNL  
17.   Tomac Eugen UNPR  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Tomac Eugen UNPR   10.09.2013
2. Vice-Chairpersons Diaconu Mihai-Bogdan non-attached 29.10.2013 19.11.2014
3.   Dobre Mircea-Titus PSD 19.11.2014 17.03.2015
4.   Grecea Maria PNL   11.03.2014
5.   Mocioi Niculina PNL 11.03.2014 19.11.2014
6.   Roman Gheorghe PNL   08.10.2013
7. Secretaries Deaconu Mihai PNL 10.09.2013 19.11.2014
8.   Mihai Aurelian ALDE   10.09.2013
9.   Peia Ninel PSD   19.11.2014

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bot Octavian ALDE   08.10.2013
2. Moþ Constantin-Stelian-Emil PSD   23.06.2016
3. Roman Gheorghe PNL   08.10.2013
4. Stan Ion PSD 12.02.2013 25.01.2016

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 15 april 2021, 6:12
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro