You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-2020 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Administrație publică Printable version
2016-2020

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Fădor Angelica
chairperson since 3 dec. 2019
PNL  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Bucura-Oprescu Simona
vice-chairperson since 20 oct. 2020
PSD  
3.   Floroiu Ionel
vice-chairperson since 3 sep. 2019
PSD  
4.   Petrea Gabriel
vice-chairperson since 3 dec. 2019
PRO România 07.05.2019
5.   Seres Dénes
vice-chairperson since 17 apr. 2018
UDMR  
6. Secretaries Nicolae Andrei
secretary since 20 oct. 2020
PSD 14.11.2017
7.   Șovăială Constantin
secretary since 3 dec. 2019
PNL  
8. Members Avram Constantin PSD  
9.   Bozianu Nicoleta-Cătălina PMP  
10.   Chiriac Viorel PSD  
11.   Cojocaru Petru-Bogdan PSD 04.09.2019
12.   Csokany Petronela-Mihaela Minoritati  
13.   Leoreanu Laurențiu-Dan PNL 13.09.2017
14.   Nechifor Cătălin-Ioan PRO România 11.12.2019
15.   Palăr Ionel PNL  
16.   Popescu Mariana-Venera Minoritati  
17.   Radu Marin Traian PSD 03.11.2020
18.   Rădulescu Cătălin-Marian PSD 13.02.2019
19.   Roman Florin-Claudiu PNL 13.06.2017
20.   Ursu Răzvan-Ion PSD 01.02.2017

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Buican Cristian PNL   13.09.2017
2.   Roman Florin-Claudiu PNL 24.10.2017 03.12.2019
3. Vice-Chairpersons Călin Ion PSD   20.10.2020
4.   Csoma Botond UDMR   17.04.2018
5.   Marica Petru-Sorin PRO România 30.05.2018 07.05.2019
6.   Meiroșu Marilena-Emilia PNL 28.10.2019 03.12.2019
7.   Nechifor Cătălin-Ioan PRO România 07.03.2017 21.05.2018
8.   Nistor Laurențiu PSD   28.02.2017
9. Secretaries Bucura-Oprescu Simona PSD   20.10.2020
10.   Fădor Angelica PNL   03.12.2019

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Benga Tudor - Vlad USR   18.12.2020
2. Buican Cristian PNL   13.09.2017
3. Călin Ion PSD   15.10.2020
4. Cioabă Petre PSD 26.06.2019 04.09.2019
5. Ciurea Alexandru USR 03.11.2020 18.12.2020
6. Csoma Botond UDMR   25.04.2018
7. Dan Nicușor Daniel USR   19.10.2020
8. Dragnea Nicolae-Liviu PSD   29.05.2019
9. Iacomi Iulian PSD   04.07.2017
10. Korodi Attila UDMR 11.09.2019 28.10.2020
11. Marica Petru-Sorin PRO România   07.05.2019
12. Meiroșu Marilena-Emilia PNL 04.09.2019 11.12.2019
13. Mușoiu Ștefan PSD   19.12.2020
14. Nechifor Cătălin-Ioan PRO România 28.02.2017 30.05.2018
15. Nistor Laurențiu PSD   28.02.2017
16. Paraschiv Rodica PSD 13.09.2017 13.02.2019
17. Roman Florin-Claudiu PNL   16.05.2017
18. Sitterli Ovidiu-Ioan PNL 13.09.2017 14.11.2017
19. Suciu Vasile-Daniel PSD 27.11.2019 19.12.2020
20. Ștefan Corneliu PSD   15.10.2020
21. Trușcă Constantin PSD   17.07.2017
22. Țachianu Marian PSD 04.09.2019 27.10.2020

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 14 april 2021, 20:57
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro