You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2000-2004 > Senate > Committees > Drepturile Omului Printable version
2000-2004

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Frunda György
chairperson since 13 sep. 2004
UDMR  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Rus Ioan Aurel
vice-chairperson since 13 sep. 2004
PRM  
3. Secretaries Hanganu Romeo Octavian
secretary since 13 sep. 2004
PD 06.09.2001
4. Members Belu Ioan PRM 05.02.2004
5.   Duță Vasile non-attached 08.03.2004
6.   Gogoi Ion PSD  
7.   Guga Ioan PSD  
8.   Iustian Mircea Teodor PNL  
9.   Mihordea Mircea PRM 10.05.2001
10.   Pujină Nelu PSD  
11.   Stoica Fevronia PSD 12.01.2001

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Hanganu Romeo Octavian PD 01.09.2003 13.09.2004
2.   Iustian Mircea Teodor PNL   01.09.2003
3. Vice-Chairpersons Frunda György UDMR   13.09.2004
4. Secretaries Mihordea Mircea PRM   01.09.2003

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Alexa Constantin PSD 06.09.2001 08.03.2004
2. Bălălău Constantin PD   06.09.2001
3. Buză Constantin PSD   15.01.2001
4. Gherman Oliviu PSD   27.08.2001
5. Ilașcu Ilie PRM   10.05.2001
6. Mărgineanu Ștefan Gheorghe PRM   05.02.2004

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 5 june 2020, 23:29
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro