You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Muncă Printable version
2004-2008

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Barbu Gheorghe
chairperson since 1 may 2007
PD-L  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Mînzînă Ion PC  
3.   Sârbu Marian PSD  
4. Secretaries Kerekes Károly UDMR  
5.   Todoran Pavel
secretary since 28 jun. 2006
PSD  
6. Members Boșneac Valentin Samuel PNL 06.02.2007
7.   Chiș Filonaș PSD  
8.   Cindrea Ioan PSD  
9.   Coșea Dumitru Gheorghe Mircea PD-L 08.09.2005
10.   Duțu Stelian PD-L  
11.   Furo Iuliu Ioan PRM  
12.   Hogea Vlad Gabriel PC 10.03.2008
13.   Iliescu Valentin Adrian PD-L  
14.   Miuțescu Gheorghe Adrian PNL  
15.   Mocănescu Coloros Dan Constantin non-attached  
16.   Nedelcu Gabriela PSD  
17.   Stativă Irinel Ioan PSD 18.09.2006
18.   Vasil Mihaela Adriana PD-L 08.09.2008
19.   Voicu Mihai Alexandru PNL 05.10.2005

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Barbu Gheorghe PD-L   22.02.2005
2.   Duțu Stelian PD-L 22.02.2005 01.05.2007
3. Secretaries Plumb Rovana PSD   15.05.2006

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bruchental-Pop Ionela PD-L 28.02.2005 08.09.2008
2. Crăciunescu Grigore PNL   13.09.2005
3. Giurescu Ion PSD 14.02.2005 28.06.2006
4. Mănăstireanu Vladimir Alexandru PSD 22.05.2006 26.06.2007
5. Petrea Constantin PD-L   14.02.2005
6. Plumb Rovana PSD   15.05.2006
7. Rușanu Dan Radu PNL 21.02.2005 08.09.2005
8. Vălean Adina Ioana PNL   06.02.2007

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 23 february 2020, 9:53
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro