You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Muncă Printable version
2008-2012

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Maria Eugenia Barna Barna Maria Eugenia
chairperson since 25 sep. 2012
Prog. 25.09.2012
2. Vice-Chairpersons Cornel Ghiță Ghiță Cornel
vice-chairperson since 21 feb. 2012
PD-L  
3.   Dan-Mircea Popescu Popescu Dan-Mircea
vice-chairperson since 27 jun. 2012
PSD  
4. Secretaries Károly Kerekes Kerekes Károly UDMR  
5.   Adrian Solomon Solomon Adrian PSD  
6. Members Nicolae Bănicioiu Bănicioiu Nicolae PSD 23.11.2010
7.   Daniel-Ionuț Bărbulescu Bărbulescu Daniel-Ionuț PSD 08.03.2011
8.   Claudia Boghicevici Boghicevici Claudia PD-L  
9.   Ioan-Nelu Botiș Botiș Ioan-Nelu PD-L  
10.   Mariana Câmpeanu Câmpeanu Mariana PNL 23.12.2010
11.   Ioan Narcis Chisăliță Chisăliță Ioan Narcis PSD  
12.   Dorel Covaci Covaci Dorel PSD  
13.   Victor Paul Dobre Dobre Victor Paul PNL  
14.   Ileana Cristina Dumitrache Dumitrache Ileana Cristina PSD 08.09.2010
15.   Florian Daniel Geantă Geantă Florian Daniel PD-L  
16.   Ludovic Orban Orban Ludovic PNL 27.10.2009
17.   Cristina-Ancuța Pocora Pocora Cristina-Ancuța PNL  
18.   Cosmin Mihai Popescu Popescu Cosmin Mihai PD-L 23.11.2010
19.   Nini Săpunaru Săpunaru Nini PNL  
20.   Aurelia Vasile Vasile Aurelia Prog. 08.09.2010
21.   Gelu Vișan Vișan Gelu PD-L 23.11.2010
22.   Samoil Vîlcu Vîlcu Samoil PD-L 23.11.2010
23.   Iulian Vladu Vladu Iulian PD-L  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Victor Paul Dobre Dobre Victor Paul PNL   30.05.2012
2. Vice-Chairpersons Claudia Boghicevici Boghicevici Claudia PD-L 22.09.2010 21.02.2012
3.   Ioan-Nelu Botiș Botiș Ioan-Nelu PD-L   22.09.2010
4.   Ioan Cindrea Cindrea Ioan PSD    
5.   Răzvan Țurea Țurea Răzvan Prog. 24.05.2011 08.10.2012

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Maria Eugenia Barna Barna Maria Eugenia Prog.   19.04.2011
2. Lucian Nicolae Bode Bode Lucian Nicolae PD-L 23.11.2010 08.03.2011
3. Ioan Cindrea Cindrea Ioan PSD   28.06.2012
4. Ioan Damian Damian Ioan PSD   03.05.2010
5. Cristina Elena Dobre Dobre Cristina Elena PD-L 04.11.2009 28.06.2010
6. Mircea Dușa Dușa Mircea PSD 08.09.2010 08.03.2011
7. Tinel Gheorghe Gheorghe Tinel PD-L 23.11.2010 08.03.2011
8. Titi Holban Holban Titi PNL   27.10.2009
9. Árpád Pál Pál Árpád UDMR 23.11.2010 21.02.2012
10. Vasile-Silviu Prigoană Prigoană Vasile-Silviu non-attached   27.03.2012
11. Marian Sârbu Sârbu Marian Prog.   28.06.2012
12. Mihaela Stoica Stoica Mihaela PD-L 28.06.2010 08.03.2011
13. Răzvan Țurea Țurea Răzvan Prog. 19.04.2011 08.10.2012

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 20 february 2020, 0:36
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro