You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Senate > Committees > Regulament Printable version
2004-2008

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Cucuian Cristian
chairperson since 2 sep. 2008
PD-L 02.09.2008
2. Vice-Chairpersons Ungureanu Vasile Ioan Dănuț
vice-chairperson since 8 sep. 2008
PSD 31.10.2007
3. Members Dumitrescu Gheorghe-Viorel PRM 23.02.2006
4.   Eckstein Kovács Péter UDMR  
5.   Ivănescu Paula Maria PD-L 23.02.2006
6.   Nicolae Șerban PSD 23.02.2006
7.   Nicolai Norica PNL 04.09.2005
8.   Prodan Tiberiu Aurelian PNL 29.03.2007
9.   Tărăcilă Doru Ioan PSD  
10.   Vasilescu Gavrilă PC 22.02.2007

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Antonie Ștefan-Mihail PD-L 21.09.2006 25.02.2008
2.   Berceanu Radu Mircea PD-L   21.09.2006
3.   Țâbuleac Mihai PD-L 25.02.2008 30.06.2008
4. Vice-Chairpersons Iorgovan Antonie PSD    
5. Secretaries Bindea Liviu-Doru PRM   04.01.2006
6.   Vedinaș Verginia PRM 23.02.2006  

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Antonie Ștefan-Mihail PD-L 21.09.2006 25.02.2008
2. Berceanu Radu Mircea PD-L   21.09.2006
3. Bindea Liviu-Doru PRM   04.01.2006
4. Cârlan Dan PD-L 11.10.2005 24.10.2005
5. Chelaru Ioan PSD 11.10.2005 24.10.2005
6. Dinescu Valentin PRM   24.10.2005
7. Iorgovan Antonie PSD   04.10.2007
8. Nicolae Șerban PSD   11.10.2005
9. Nicolai Norica PNL   01.09.2005
10. Oprea Mario-Ovidiu PNL 23.02.2006 29.03.2007
11. Petre Maria PD-L   11.10.2005
12. Popa Nicolae-Vlad non-attached   11.10.2005
13. Terinte Radu PNL 23.02.2006 22.02.2007
14. Țâbuleac Mihai PD-L 25.02.2008 30.06.2008
15. Vasilescu Gavrilă PC   24.10.2005
16. Vedinaș Verginia PRM 23.02.2006 13.10.2008

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 26 february 2020, 5:25
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro