You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2008-2012 > Senate > Committees > Regulament Printable version
2008-2012

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Constantin Dumitru Dumitru Constantin
chairperson since 16 feb. 2011
PNL 16.02.2011
2. Vice-Chairpersons Miron Tudor Mitrea Mitrea Miron Tudor
vice-chairperson since 1 sep. 2010
PSD 01.09.2010
3. Secretaries Liviu Titus Pașca Pașca Liviu Titus
secretary since 2 mar. 2011
PNL 02.03.2011
4. Members Attila-Zoltán Cseke Cseke Attila-Zoltán UDMR 05.09.2011
5.   Petru Șerban Mihăilescu Mihăilescu Petru Șerban Prog. 16.02.2011

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Traian Constantin Igaș Igaș Traian Constantin PD-L   04.10.2010
2.   Toader Mocanu Mocanu Toader PD-L 04.10.2010 16.02.2011
3. Vice-Chairpersons Adrian Țuțuianu Țuțuianu Adrian PSD   01.09.2010
4. Secretaries Ioan Ghișe Ghișe Ioan PNL   02.03.2011

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Attila-Zoltán Cseke Cseke Attila-Zoltán UDMR   03.03.2010
2. Ioan Ghișe Ghișe Ioan PNL   02.03.2011
3. László Gyerkó Gyerkó László UDMR 03.03.2010 05.09.2011
4. Traian Constantin Igaș Igaș Traian Constantin PD-L   04.10.2010
5. Toader Mocanu Mocanu Toader PD-L 04.10.2010 04.04.2011
6. Adrian Țuțuianu Țuțuianu Adrian PSD   01.09.2010

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 6 december 2022, 10:52
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro