You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 1996-2000 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Învățământ Printable version
1996-2000

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Anghel Stanciu Stanciu Anghel PRM  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Ferenc Asztalos Asztalos Ferenc UDMR  
3.   Gheorghe Secară Secară Gheorghe PUNR  
4. Secretaries Ecaterina Andronescu Andronescu Ecaterina PDSR  
5.   Alexandru Ionescu Ionescu Alexandru PNȚCD  
6. Members Gheorghe Andrei Andrei Gheorghe PNȚCD  
7.   Niculae Napoleon Antonescu Antonescu Niculae Napoleon PDSR  
8.   Dezső-Kálmán Becsek-Garda Becsek-Garda Dezső-Kálmán UDMR 06.09.1999
9.   Petru Bejinariu Bejinariu Petru PDSR  
10.   Vasile Berci Berci Vasile PNȚCD 17.11.1997
11.   Alexandru Brezniceanu Brezniceanu Alexandru USD-PD  
12.   Constantin Eremia Cotrutz Cotrutz Constantin Eremia PDSR  
13.   Eugen-Gheorghe Hilote Hilote Eugen-Gheorghe PNȚCD  
14.   Ion Igna Igna Ion PDSR 06.09.1999
15.   Anton Ionescu Ionescu Anton PNL 27.04.1998
16.   Ionel Marineci Marineci Ionel PDSR  
17.   Petre Moldovan Moldovan Petre USD-PSDR  
18.   Vichentie Nicolaiciuc Nicolaiciuc Vichentie Minoritati  
19.   Dan Palade Palade Dan PNȚCD  
20.   Virgil Petrescu Petrescu Virgil PNȚCD  
21.   Romulus Raicu Raicu Romulus PDSR 23.02.1998
22.   Aureliu Emil Săndulescu Săndulescu Aureliu Emil non-attached  
23.   Mihai-Sorin Stănescu Stănescu Mihai-Sorin PNL 18.09.1997
24.   Nusfet Șaganai Șaganai Nusfet Minoritati  
25.   Gheorghe Tarna Tarna Gheorghe USD-PD  
26.   Nicolae Vasilescu Vasilescu Nicolae PRM  
27.   Ioan Vida-Simiti Vida-Simiti Ioan PNȚCD 10.02.2000
28.   Mihai Vitcu Vitcu Mihai PDSR  

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Dezső-Kálmán Becsek-Garda Becsek-Garda Dezső-Kálmán UDMR   22.02.1999
2. Vasile-Mircea Cazacu Cazacu Vasile-Mircea non-attached 12.03.1998 27.04.1998
3. Ion Corniță Corniță Ion PNȚCD   27.02.1997
4. Ovidiu-Virgil Drăgănescu Drăgănescu Ovidiu-Virgil PNL   18.09.1997
5. Mihai Dorin Drecin Drecin Mihai Dorin PUNR   04.12.1997
6. Matei Barna Elek Elek Matei Barna UDMR 15.03.1999 06.09.1999
7. Anton Ionescu Ionescu Anton PNL   12.03.1998
8. Claudiu Costel Pavelescu Pavelescu Claudiu Costel PNȚCD   10.02.2000
9. Valeria Mariana Stoica Stoica Valeria Mariana USD-PD   04.09.2000
10. Gheorghe Tokay Tokay Gheorghe UDMR 22.02.1999 15.03.1999
11. Gheorghe Vâlceanu Vâlceanu Gheorghe PDSR   06.09.1999
12. Ioan Vida-Simiti Vida-Simiti Ioan PNȚCD   05.02.1998

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 12 august 2022, 18:27
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro