You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Parliament of Romania > Delegations > APOSCE Versiunea pentru printare

Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly

 Position Full name Parliamentary
Group
since
1. Chairperson Rădulescu Cristian deputy PD-L
2. Members Fârșirotu Vladimir Mircea deputy PRM
3.   Găucan Constantin senator PRM
4.   Hașotti Puiu senator PNL
5.   Nassar Rodica deputy PSD
6.   Silistru Doina senator PSD 1.03.2007
7.   Sóki Béla deputy UDMR 24.09.2008
8. Deputies Magheru Paul deputy PRM
9.   Mardare Radu Cătălin senator PSD 1.03.2007
10.   Movilă Petru deputy PD-L 27.06.2007
11.   Uioreanu Horea-Dorin deputy PNL 7.11.2007
12.   Varga Attila deputy UDMR
13.   Vlase Petru Gabriel deputy PSD

Former members

  Full name Parliamentary
Group
until
1. Crețu Corina senator PSD 1.03.2007
2. Kovacs Attila deputy UDMR 10.07.2008

Former deputies

  Full name Parliamentary
Group
sinceuntil
1. Gheorghe Valeriu deputy PNL 6.11.2007
2. Gheorghiof Titu Nicolae deputy PNL 9.03.2004
3. Silistru Doina senator PSD 1.03.2007
4. Stănișoară Mihai deputy PD-L 9.03.2004 26.03.2007
5. Vedinaș Verginia senator PRM 13.10.2008

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 23 february 2020, 1:07
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro