You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Parliament of Romania > Delegations > CEI Versiunea pentru printare

Delegation to the Central European Initiative - Parliamentary Dimension

 Position Full name Parliamentary
Group
since
1. Chairperson Pascu Bogdan deputy PC
2. Members Baban Ștefan deputy PRM 20.12.2005
3.   Câmpanu Liviu deputy PNL
4.   Iancu Iulian deputy PSD
5.   Mardare Radu Cătălin senator PSD 24.09.2008
6.   Merka Adrian-Miroslav deputy Minoritati
7.   Popa Dan Gabriel senator PD-L
8. Deputies Antonie Ștefan-Mihail senator PD-L 3.04.2007
9.   Băeșu George deputy PSD 3.04.2007
10.   Buciu Angela deputy PRM 3.04.2007
11.   Ciucă Liviu-Bogdan deputy PC 3.04.2007
12.   Georgescu Radu Cristian senator PSD 1.03.2007
13.   Longher Ghervazen deputy Minoritati 3.04.2007
14.   Pușcă Mircea Valer deputy PNL 3.04.2007

Former members

  Full name Parliamentary
Group
until
1. Brînză William Gabriel deputy PD-L 20.12.2005
2. Oprescu Sorin Mircea senator  23.06.2008

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 21 october 2020, 2:03
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro