You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-2020 > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > USR Versiunea pentru printare

The parliamentary group of the Union to Save Romania

 Position Full nameMember since
1. Vice-Leaders Lupescu Dumitru
since 3 feb. 2020
2.   Popescu Nicolae-Daniel
since 4 feb. 2019
19 apr. 2017
3.   Prisnel Adrian-Claudiu
since 3 sep. 2018
4. Members Arsu Alin-Ionuț 25 jun. 2019

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full nameMember since
1. Leader Barna Ilie Dan
since 3 sep. 2018 - until 4 feb. 2019
2.   Dan Nicușor Daniel
until 27 jun. 2017
3.   Drulă Cătălin
since 3 feb. 2020 - until 18 dec. 2020
4.   Ion Stelian-Cristian
since 2 sep. 2019 - until 3 feb. 2020
5.   Năsui Claudiu-Iulius-Gavril
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 3 sep. 2018
6.   Prună Cristina-Mădălina
since 4 feb. 2019 - until 2 sep. 2019
7.   Seidler Cristian-Gabriel
since 27 jun. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
27 oct. 2020
8. Vice-Leaders Barna Ilie Dan
since 4 feb. 2019 - until 18 dec. 2020
9.   Barna Ilie Dan
until 3 sep. 2018
10.   Benga Tudor - Vlad
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 4 feb. 2019
11.   Botez Mihai-Cătălin
since 2 sep. 2019 - until 3 feb. 2020
12.   Bulai Iulian
since 3 feb. 2020 - until 18 dec. 2020
13.   Chichirău Cosette-Paula
since 4 feb. 2019 - until 3 feb. 2020
14.   Chichirău Cosette-Paula
since 1 feb. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
15.   Cosma Lavinia-Corina
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 3 sep. 2018
16.   Dehelean Silviu
since 3 sep. 2018 - until 4 feb. 2019
17.   Dehelean Silviu
since 2 sep. 2019 - until 18 dec. 2020
18.   Dobrovie Matei-Adrian
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 3 sep. 2018
19.   Drulă Cătălin
until 2 sep. 2019
20.   Duruș Vlad-Emanuel
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 2 sep. 2019
21.   Ghinea Cristian
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
22.   Ion Stelian-Cristian
since 3 sep. 2018 - until 2 sep. 2019
23.   Ion Stelian-Cristian
since 3 feb. 2020 - until 18 dec. 2020
24.   Moșteanu Liviu-Ionuț
since 3 sep. 2018 - until 2 sep. 2019
25.   Năsui Claudiu-Iulius-Gavril
since 2 sep. 2019 - until 18 dec. 2020
26.   Prună Cristina-Mădălina
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 4 feb. 2019
27.   Prună Cristina-Mădălina
since 2 sep. 2019 - until 18 dec. 2020
28.   Rodeanu Bogdan-Ionel
since 1 sep. 2020 - until 18 dec. 2020
29.   Seidler Cristian-Gabriel
until 27 jun. 2017
27 oct. 2020
30.   Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel
since 4 feb. 2019 - until 3 feb. 2020
31.   Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 31 jan. 2018
32.   Ungureanu Emanuel-Dumitru
since 2 sep. 2019 - until 18 dec. 2020
33.   Vlad Sergiu Cosmin
since 2 sep. 2019 - until 2 nov. 2020
34. Secretaries Botez Mihai-Cătălin
since 3 feb. 2020 - until 18 dec. 2020
35.   Botez Mihai-Cătălin
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
36.   Cosma Lavinia-Corina
until 1 sep. 2017
37.   Iurișniți Cristina-Ionela
since 3 feb. 2020 - until 18 dec. 2020
38.   Lupescu Dumitru
since 3 sep. 2018 - until 3 feb. 2020
39.   Năsui Claudiu-Iulius-Gavril
since 1 feb. 2017 - until 1 sep. 2017
40.   Pop Rareș Tudor
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 3 sep. 2018
41.   Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 3 sep. 2018
42.   Zainea Cornel
since 3 sep. 2018 - until 3 feb. 2020

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember sinceMember until
1. Barna Ilie Dan USR 18 dec. 2020
2. Benga Tudor - Vlad USR 18 dec. 2020
3. Bîzgan-Gayral Oana-Mioara Fără adez. 20 nov. 2017
4. Botez Mihai-Cătălin USR 18 dec. 2020
5. Bulai Iulian USR 18 dec. 2020
6. Cernat Silviu-Nicolaie USR 27 oct. 2020 18 dec. 2020
7. Chichirău Cosette-Paula USR 18 dec. 2020
8. Ciurea Alexandru USR 27 oct. 2020 18 dec. 2020
9. Cosma Lavinia-Corina Fără adez. 1 sep. 2020
10. Costescu Manuel USR 3 mar. 2017
11. Dan Nicușor Daniel USR 19 oct. 2020
12. Dehelean Silviu USR 18 dec. 2020
13. Dobrovie Matei-Adrian Fără adez. 15 oct. 2018
14. Dohotaru Adrian-Octavian Fără adez. 13 nov. 2017
15. Drulă Cătălin USR 18 dec. 2020
16. Duruș Vlad-Emanuel USR 18 dec. 2020
17. Ghinea Cristian USR 14 jun. 2019
18. Ion Stelian-Cristian USR 18 dec. 2020
19. Iurișniți Cristina-Ionela USR 18 dec. 2020
20. Moșteanu Liviu-Ionuț USR 18 dec. 2020
21. Năsui Claudiu-Iulius-Gavril USR 18 dec. 2020
22. Necula Ciprian USR 13 oct. 2020 18 dec. 2020
23. Pop Rareș Tudor USR 18 dec. 2020
24. Prună Cristina-Mădălina USR 18 dec. 2020
25. Rădulescu Dan-Răzvan Fără adez. 1 sep. 2020
26. Rodeanu Bogdan-Ionel USR 18 dec. 2020
27. Seidler Cristian-Gabriel USR 27 oct. 2020 18 dec. 2020
28. Sfărăilă Dan Mihai USR 17 nov. 2020 18 dec. 2020
29. Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel USR 20 oct. 2020
30. Ungureanu Emanuel-Dumitru USR 18 dec. 2020
31. Vlad Sergiu Cosmin USR 2 nov. 2020
32. Zainea Cornel USR 8 oct. 2020

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 26 february 2021, 3:32
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro