Parliamentary activity
2000-2004 (sen.)
1996-2000 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
1990-1992 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 1996-2000 > Senate > Mircea Ionescu-Quintus Versiunea pentru printare

Mircea IONESCU-QUINTUS
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

SENATOR - President of the Senate - since feb. 2000
Constituency no.30 PRAHOVA

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - nov. 2000 - Chairman
 feb. - jun. 2000 
 sep. - dec. 1999 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - jun. 1999 
 sep. - dec. 1998 
 feb. - jun. 1998 
 sep. - dec. 1997 
 feb. - jun. 1997 
 nov. - dec. 1996 

Political party:
 
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group National Liberal 

Standing committees
(until feb. 2000)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hungary - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany - since feb. 1997 Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Legislative initiatives: 4, din care 1 promulgata lege

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 23 april 2021, 12:22
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro