Parliamentary activity
2000-2004 (sen.)
1996-2000 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
1992-1996 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 1996-2000 > Senate > Radu Vasile Versiunea pentru printare

Radu VASILE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

SENATOR
Constituency no.41 BUCURESTI

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - jun. 1998 - Vice-Chairman - until apr. 1998
 sep. - dec. 1997 
 feb. - jun. 1997 
 nov. - dec. 1996 

Political party:
 
PNTCD-National Peasant-Christian and Democratic Party - until dec. 1999
 
independent  - since dec. 1999

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Christian Democrat Party  - until dec. 1999
Senator non-attached - since dec. 1999

Standing committees
(since mar. 2000)
(dec. 1996 - may 1998)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Russian Federation - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel - since feb. 1997 Secretary

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Legislative initiatives: 2

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 18 february 2020, 2:36
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro