Liviu Gheorghe NEGOIȚĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.41 BUCURESTI

Political party:
 
PNL-CD-National Liberal Party - Democratic Convention - until jun. 1998
 
independent 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until jun. 1997
Parliamentary group Social Democrat Union - Democratic Party - since jun. 1998

Standing committees
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (since apr. 1999) - Vice-Chairperson (since nov. 1999)
Committee for Health and Family (until apr. 1999)

Special committees - joint
(since oct. 2000)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain - since feb. 1997