Radu TERINTE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.24 IASI
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Political party:
PUR-SL-The Humanist Party of Romania (social-liberal) - until may 2005
when PUR-SL becomes
PC-Conservator Party - until sep. 2008
 
independent  - since sep. 2008

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Conservator Party - until sep. 2008 Secretary - since feb. 2008
 - until sep. 2008
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since sep. 2008

Standing committees
(since feb. 2006) - Secretary

(feb. 2006 - feb. 2007)
(oct. 2005 - feb. 2006)

Inquiry committees

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Western European Union Assembly - since jun. 2007 substitute member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Portuguese Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland - since dec. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Costa Rica 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan