Ioana-Jenica DUMITRU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.3 ARGES, uninominal college no.6
end of the mandate: 1 july 2016 - resignation - HCD nr.65/2016

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until jun. 2014
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since jun. 2014
 - until apr. 2016
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since apr. 2016

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until jun. 2014
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since jun. 2014
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until apr. 2016
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since apr. 2016
 - until jul. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks
The Committee on European Affairs (since mar. 2016)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parlamentary Assembly of the Mediterranean - until apr. 2013 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Denmark - since jun. 2014
 - until jul. 2016
 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Socialist Republic of Vietnam - until jul. 2016
 Friendship parliamentary group with the Republic of North Macedonia - until jul. 2016
 Friendship parliamentary group with Italian Republic - until jul. 2016