Viorel HREBENCIUC
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.4 BACAU

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2004 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania - until jun. 2001
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since jun. 2001

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party  Leader

Standing committees - joint
The Committee for European Integration (since nov. 2002) - Chairperson (since mar. 2003)

Special committees - joint
- Chairperson

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - until nov. 2002 member