Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
motions
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Senate > Gavrilă Vasilescu Versiunea pentru printare

Gavrilă VASILESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.7 BOTOSANI
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2008 - Secretary
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007  - since may 2007
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 

Political party:
PUR-SL-The Humanist Party of Romania (social-liberal) - until may 2005
when PUR-SL becomes
PC-Conservator Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Conservator Party  Secretary - since feb. 2007
 - until feb. 2008

Standing committees
(since sep. 2007)

(since feb. 2007)
(feb. 2006 - feb. 2007)
(until feb. 2006) - Secretary
(until oct. 2005)

Standing committees - joint

Special committees - joint
(since mar. 2008)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bahrain  Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain - since jun. 2007 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belarus 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Argentina 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria - since dec. 2007 Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:544 (in 230 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:5
Legislative initiatives: 54, din care 7 promulgate legi
Member of the6 mediation committees
Motions: 3

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 19 november 2019, 1:40
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro