Constantin POPA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.10 BUZAU, uninominal college no.3

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until dec. 2013
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since dec. 2013

Parliamentary group:
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Poporului - Dan Diaconescu - until dec. 2013 Vice-Leader - since feb. 2013
 - until dec. 2013
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since dec. 2013
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until jun. 2016
 Vice-Leader
Senator non-attached - since jun. 2016

Standing committees
(since oct. 2013)
(until mar. 2014)

Standing committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Latvia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Syrian Arab Republic  Vice-Chairperson