Verginia VEDINAª
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.5 BIHOR
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004
end of the mandate: 13 october 2008 - resignation
replaced by: Mihai Dorin Drecin

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Great Romania Party - until oct. 2008 Secretary - since sep. 2008
 - until oct. 2008

Standing committees
(since sep. 2007) - Secretary
(since feb. 2006) - Secretary
(until sep. 2007) - Vice-Chairperson

Standing committees - joint
The Committee on European Affairs
The Committee for European Integration (dec. 2006)

Special committees - joint
- Secretary

Inquiry committees
- Secretary

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly - until oct. 2008 substitute member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ireland - until oct. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Costa Rica - until oct. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Colombia - until oct. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate - until oct. 2008