Călin Constantin Anton POPESCU-TĂRICEANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR - President of the Senate - since mar. 2014
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI, uninominal college no.2

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2016 - Chairman
 sep. 2015 - feb. 2016 
 feb. - sep. 2015 
 sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 
 feb. - sep. 2014  - since mar. 2014

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until mar. 2014
 
independent  - since mar. 2014

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until mar. 2014
Conservative Party Parliamentary Group - since sep. 2014

Standing committees
(until mar. 2014)

Special committees - joint
(since feb. 2015)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate - until mar. 2015 Chairperson