Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2000-2004 (dep.)
www.vzgonea.ro
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Valeriu ªtefan Zgonea Versiunea pentru printare

Valeriu ªtefan ZGONEA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.17 DOLJ
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2008 - Secretary
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007 
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 - Quaestor - since apr. 2006

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party  Vice-Leader - until feb. 2006

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (since mar. 2005)
Committee for information technologies and communications (until mar. 2005)

Standing committees - joint
The Committee on European Affairs
The Committee for European Integration (until dec. 2006)

Special committees - joint

Inquiry committees - joint
(since jun. 2007)

Parliamentary delegations:
Observer to the European Parliament - until jun. 2006 
- Socialist Group in the European Parliament
- Committee on Budgets

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:110 (in 77 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:35
Legislative initiatives: 34, din care 6 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 32
Motions: 8

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 18 november 2019, 23:08
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro