Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
Links:
www.floringheorghe.ro
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Florin Gheorghe Versiunea pentru printare

Florin GHEORGHE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.14 CONSTANTA, uninominal college no.10

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until feb. 2014
 
independent  - since feb. 2014
 - until sep. 2014
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since sep. 2014
 - until apr. 2016
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since apr. 2016

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - until feb. 2014
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since sep. 2014
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until apr. 2016
 Vice-Leader
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since apr. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (since feb. 2015)
Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men
Committee for Public Administration and Territorial Planning (apr. 2013 - feb. 2015)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cyprus - until jun. 2014
 Friendship parliamentary group with Estonia - until jun. 2014 Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:275 (in 135 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:149
Legislative initiatives: 121, din care 15 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 628
Motions: 12

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 19 august 2022, 14:33
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro