Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2000-2004 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
wealth declaration
interest declaration
1996-2000 (dep.)
1992-1996 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Chamber of Deputies > Nicolae Leonăchescu Versiunea pentru printare

Nicolae LEONĂCHESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.3 ARGES

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2004 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Great Romania Party  Vice-Leader - until feb. 2001

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning - Vice-Chairperson (until sep. 2001)

Standing committees - joint
The Committee for European Integration (until nov. 2002) - Vice-Chairperson

Other commisions
Validation Committee

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bolivia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Arab Republic of Egypt 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:275 (in 169 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:50
Legislative initiatives: 12
Member of the6 mediation committees
Questions & Interpellations: 8
Motions: 10

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 20 september 2019, 0:56
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro