Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Viorel Hrebenciuc Versiunea pentru printare

Viorel HREBENCIUC
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.4 BACAU, uninominal college no.9
end of the mandate: 21 october 2014 - resignation - HCD nr.57/2014

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 - Vice-Chairman - until oct. 2014
 feb. - sep. 2014 
 sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 
 feb. - sep. 2013 
 dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
The Committee on European Affairs

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel - until oct. 2014
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China - until oct. 2014

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:938 (in 49 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 6, din care 2 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 19 november 2019, 1:04
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro