Florin IORDACHE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY - President of the Chamber of Deputies - since jun. 2016
Constituency no.30 OLT, uninominal college no.3

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2016 - Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2016  - since jun. 2016
 sep. - dec. 2016 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2016 
 sep. 2015 - feb. 2016 
 feb. - sep. 2015 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (since dec. 2012) - Chairperson (until feb. 2015)
Committee for Standing Orders (since mar. 2016)
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (until dec. 2012)

Standing committees - joint
(since sep. 2015)

Special committees - joint
- Secretary

Other commisions
Validation Committee - Chairperson (since dec. 2012)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - until apr. 2016 member
Delegation to the Parlamentary Assembly of the Mediterranean - since apr. 2016 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Azerbaijani 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Netherlands  Vice-Chairperson