Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2004-2008 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Dan-ªtefan Motreanu Versiunea pentru printare

Dan-ªtefan MOTREANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.12 CALARASI, uninominal college no.3

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2012 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2012 
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (since dec. 2011)
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (sep. 2009 - dec. 2011)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (until sep. 2009)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Chile - since mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain - since mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Portuguese Republic - since mar. 2010

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:47 (in 47 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:40
Legislative initiatives: 27, din care 3 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 21
Motions: 19

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 12 december 2019, 10:26
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro