Ioan MUNTEANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.29 NEAMT
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016
end of the mandate: 23 january 2018 - resignation
replaced by: Viorel Stan

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until jan. 2018 Vice-Leader - until jun. 2017
   Leader - since jun. 2017
 - until jan. 2018

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (until feb. 2018) - Chairperson (until sep. 2017)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China - until jan. 2018
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany - until jan. 2018
 Friendship parliamentary group with Switzerland - until jan. 2018