Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
speaches
wealth declaration
interest declaration
1992-1996 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Chamber of Deputies > Tudor Mohora Versiunea pentru printare

Tudor MOHORA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.35 SUCEAVA

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2004 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
PSDR-Romanian Social Democratic Party - until jun. 2001
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since jun. 2001

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Other commisions
Validation Committee

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Saudi Arabia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:73 (in 61 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:19
Legislative initiatives: 6, din care 3 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 3

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 14 october 2019, 2:25
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro