Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
1992-1996 (dep.)
1990-1992 (dep.)
www.adriannastase.ro
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Adrian Năstase Versiunea pentru printare

Adrian NĂSTASE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.31 PRAHOVA, uninominal college no.8
end of the mandate: 20 june 2012 - - HCD nr.27/2012

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - until jun. 2012 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China - until jun. 2012

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:51 (in 33 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 27, din care 1 promulgata lege
Questions & Interpellations: 10
Motions: 12

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 10 december 2019, 13:04
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro