Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Ionel Agrigoroaiei Versiunea pentru printare

Ionel AGRIGOROAIEI
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.24 IASI, uninominal college no.1

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until dec. 2013
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since dec. 2013
 - until apr. 2016
 
independent  - since apr. 2016

Parliamentary group:
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Poporului - Dan Diaconescu - until dec. 2013
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since dec. 2013
 - until jun. 2014
  - since feb. 2015
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until apr. 2016
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since jun. 2016

Standing committees

(since jun. 2013) - Secretary (since apr. 2015)

Standing committees - joint
(until sep. 2014) - Secretary (since apr. 2013)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Slovak Republic - until sep. 2014
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Kazakhstan - until sep. 2014

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Legislative initiatives: 63, din care 14 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 29 may 2020, 4:26
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro