Miron Tudor MITREA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.40 VRANCEA

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - jun. 2000 - Vice-Chairman
 sep. - dec. 1999 - Secretary
 feb. - jun. 1999 
 sep. - dec. 1998 
 feb. - jun. 1998 
 sep. - dec. 1997 
 feb. - jun. 1997 
 nov. - dec. 1996 
 sep. - nov. 2000 - Quaestor

Political party:
 
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democracy Party from Romania  Vice-Leader

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Lebanese Republic - since feb. 1997
 - until jun. 1998
 Chairperson