Ioan BALAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.35 SUCEAVA, uninominal college no.2

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2015 - feb. 2016 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2015 
 feb. - sep. 2014 
 sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 
 feb. - sep. 2013 
 dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until feb. 2015
PNL-National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - until feb. 2015
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with South Africa