Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
1990-1992 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Ioan Oltean Versiunea pentru printare

Ioan OLTEAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.6 BISTRITA-NASAUD, uninominal college no.3

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2012 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2012 
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party  Leader - until dec. 2008

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Brazil 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:2444 (in 203 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:66
Legislative initiatives: 29, din care 4 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 5
Motions: 3

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 21 september 2019, 10:34
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro