Liviu Gheorghe NEGOIȚĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI
end of the mandate: 28 june 2004 - resignation - HCD nr.11/2004
replaced by: Daniel Marius Bogdan

Political party:
PD-Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democrat Party - until jun. 2004 Leader - since feb. 2003
 - until apr. 2003

Standing committees
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities - Vice-Chairperson (until oct. 2001)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hungary - until jun. 2004
 Friendship parliamentary group with Slovak Republic - until jun. 2004