Nati MEIR
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.38 TULCEA
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004
end of the mandate: 1 november 2008 - resignation

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party - until apr. 2005
 
independent  - since apr. 2005
 - until jun. 2007
PD-Democratic Party - since jun. 2007
 - until jun. 2007
 
independent  - since jun. 2007

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary Group PRM (Great Romania) - until apr. 2005
Parliamentary group of the Democrat Party - since jun. 2007
 - until jun. 2007

Standing committees
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues