Mihai BACIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.24 IASI
end of the mandate: 22 november 2004 - resignation

Political party:
PD-Democratic Party - until feb. 2004
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since feb. 2004

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democrat Party - until feb. 2004
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since feb. 2004
 - until nov. 2004

Standing committees
Committee for Education

Standing committees - joint
The Committee for European Integration (mar. 2003 - mar. 2004)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - until may 2004 substitute member - until nov. 2004

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Guinea - until nov. 2004 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bosnia & Herzegovina - until nov. 2004
 Friendship parliamentary group with Arab Republic of Egypt - until nov. 2004
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of India - until nov. 2004